FOUNDATION FOR INTELLIGENT PHYSICAL AGENTS

Document title

Attendance List of the Pleasanton, October 2001 Meeting

Document number

f-out-00102

Document source

FIPA Secretariat

Document status

Preliminary

Date of this status

Date as: 2001/10/12

Change history

 

Initial draft

 

23rd FIPA Meeting, Pleasanton, October 8 12

Attendance List

October 12, 2001

 

Members

 

Last Name

First Name

Company

Member

 

1.

Gaio

Sergio

ADETTI

Principal

 

2.

Lopes

Antonio

ADETTI

Principal

 

3.

Suguri

Hiroki

Communication Technologies

Principal

 

4.

Willmott

Steven

EPFL

Principal

 

5.

McFadden

Tim

France Telecom R&D

Principal

 

6.

Greenwood

Dominic

Fujitsu Laboratories of America

Principal

 

7.

McCabe

Francis

Fujitsu Laboratories of America

Principal

 

8.

Dale

Jonathan

Fujitsu Laboratories of America

Principal

 

9.

Burg

Bernard

Hewlett Packard

Principal

 

10

Shan

Ming-Chien

Hewlett Packard

Principal

 

11

Levine

David

IBM Corporation

Principal

 

12

Stockman

Mike

Intel Corporation

Principal

 

13

Charlton

Patricia

Motorola

Principal

 

14

Berry

Nina

Sandia National Laboratories

Principal

 

15

Barton

Dianne

Sandia National Laboratories`

Principal

 

16

Washington

Ken

Sandia National Laboratories

Principal

 

17

Berger

Michael

Siemens AG

Principal

 

18

Helin

Heikki

Sonera

Principal

 

19

Laamanen

Heimo

Sonera

Principal

 

20

Arnold

Geoff

Sun Microsystems

Principal

 

21

Nodine

Marian

Telcordia Technologies

Principal

 

22

Kerstetter

Michael

The Boeing Company

Principal

 

23

Lyell

Margaret

The Mitre Corporation

Principal

 

24

Jonkers

Menno

Tryllian

Principal

 

25

McQueen

David

Tryllian

Principal

 

26

Worthman

Susan

Tryllian

Principal

 

27

Steiner

Donald

WebV2

Principal

 

28

Odell

James

James Odell Associates

Associate

 

29

Poslan

Stefan

Queen Mary University

Associate

 

30

Ulieru

Mihaela

University of Calgary

Associate

 

31

Cranefield

Stephen

University of Otago

Associate

 

32

Purvis

Martin

University of Otago

Associate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Non-Members

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Company

Member

33

Quirolgico

Stephen

Aether Systems, Inc.

No

34

McChesney

Craig

Bios Group

No

35

Miller

Martin

Cacheon

No

36

Stringer

Dave

Cacheon

No

37

Whitebread

Kenneth

Lockheed Martin

No

38

Hu

Yuh-Jong

National Chengchi University

No

39

Krause

Bob

NeoLogic Systems

No

40

Fjellheim

Roar

Norwegian Trade Council

No

41

Chen

Ye

SAP

No

42

Unland

Rainer

Uni Essen

No

43

Finin

Tim

University of Maryland

No