FOUNDATION FOR INTELLIGENT PHYSICAL AGENTS

Document title: 

Meeting Attendees Vancouver, Canada, May 2002

Document number:

f-out-00116

Document source:

FIPA Secretariat

Document status:

Output

Date of this status: 

2002/05/06

Change history:

2002/05/06

Initial

 

 

25th FIPA Meeting

Vancouver 6 10 May, 2002

Attendee List

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Company

Member

1. 

Thompson

Simon

British Telecommunications

Principal

2. 

Farooq

Ahmad

Communication Technologies

Principal

3. 

Suguri

Hiroki

Communication Technologies

Principal

4. 

Okada

Makoto

Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd

Principal

5. 

Dale

Jonathan

Fujitsu Laboratories of America

Principal

6. 

Greenwood

Dominic

Fujitsu Laboratories of America

Principal

7. 

Burg

Bernard

Hewlett Packard

Principal

8. 

Levine

David

IBM

Principal

9. 

Stockman

Mike

Intel Corporation

Principal

10.               

Charlton

Patricia

Motorola

Principal

11.               

Kogure

Kiyoshi

NTT

Principal

12.               

Staron

Ray

Rockwell Automation

Principal

13.               

Vrba

Pavel

Rockwell Automation

Principal

14.               

Berger

Michael

Siemens AG

Principal

15.               

Helin

Heikki

Sonera

Principal

16.               

Laamanen

Heimo

Sonera

Principal

17.               

Nodine

Marian

Telcordia

Principal

18.               

Kerstetter

Michael

The Boeing Company

Principal

19.               

Bellifemine

Fabio

Tilab

Principal

20.               

Calisti

Monique

Whitestein Technologies

Principal

21.               

Odell

James

James Odell Associates

Assoc.

22.               

Mamdani

Ebrahim

Imperial College

Assoc

23.               

Pitt

Jeremy

Imperial College

Assoc

24.               

Koivuniemi

Kari

Minutor Ltd.

Assoc

25.               

Poslad

Stefan

Queen Mary, University of London

Assoc

26.               

Ratsimor

Olga

UMBC

Assoc

27.               

Ulieru

Mihaela

University of Calgary

Assoc

28.               

MacDonald

Mike

Cisco Systems Canada

Speaker

29.               

Levy

Michael

NewHeights Corporation

Speaker

30.               

Baker

Michael

The Baker Group LLP

Speaker

31.               

Teegarden

Bobbin

Bot, Inc.

No

32.               

Kim

Munchurl

Information & Communications University

No

33.               

Chen

Paul

MartSoft

No

34.               

Lawrence

Jamie

Media Lab Europe

No

35.               

Kendall

Elisa

Sandpiper Software, Inc.

No

36.               

Dutra

Mark

Sandpiper Software, Inc

No

37.               

Donaldson

Toby

Simon Fraser University

No