FOUNDATION FOR INTELLIGENT PHYSICAL AGENTS

Document title

Meeting Attendees, Palermo, Italy, February 2003

Document number

f-out-00141

Document source

FIPA Secretariat

Document status

Output

Date of this status

Date as: 2003/02/07

Change history

 

Initial draft

 

28th FIPA Meeting

Palermo, Italy, February 2003

Attendee List

 

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Company

Member

1.                   

Bouron

Thierry

France Telecom

Principal

2.                   

Louis

Vincent

France Telecom

Principal

3.                   

Okada

Makoto

Fujitsu

Principal

4.                   

Lyell

Margaret

MITRE Corporation

Principal

5.                   

Ribiere

Myriam

Motorola

Principal

6.                   

Sakai

Takamichi

NTT

Principal

7.                   

Araragi

Tadashi

NTT Communication Science Labs

Principal

8.                   

Berger

Michael

Siemens AG
FIPA Board of Directors

Principal

9.                   

Nodine

Marian

Telcordia Technologies

Principal

10.               

Bellifemine

Fabio

TILAB

Principal

11.               

Caire

Giovanni

TILAB

Principal

12.               

Jonkers

Menno

Tryllian
FIPA Board of Directors

Principal

13.               

Cervenka

Radovan

Whitestein Technologies

Principal

14.               

Calisti

Monique

Whitestein Technologies
FIPA Board of Directors

Principal

15.               

Odell

James

James Odell Associated

Associate

16.               

Poslad

Stefan

Queen Mary, University of London

FIPA Board of Directors

Associate

17.               

Ulieru

Mihaela

The University of Calgary

Associate

18.               

Luparello

Alessandro

 

No

19.               

Sorace

Silvio

 

No

20.               

Vincenzo

Savarino

 

No

21.               

Garro

Alfredo

D.E.I.S, University of Calabria

No

22.               

Alessi

Marco

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica Spa

No

23.               

Barone

Giovanni

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SpA

No

24.               

Bonura

Susanna

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SpA

No

25.               

Cammarata

Giuseppe

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica Spa

No

26.               

Croce

Vincenzo

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SpA

No

27.               

Ferraro

Maria

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica Spa

No

28.               

Ingraffia

Nunzio

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SpA

No

29.               

Kearney

Keven

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SpA

No

30.               

Liotta

Marilia

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SpA

No

31.               

Lombardo

Dario

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SpA

No

32.               

Matranga

Isabel

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica Spa

No

33.               

Morreale

Vito

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SpA

No

34.               

Presenza

Domenico

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SpA

No

35.               

Sajeva

Giuseppe

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SpA

No

36.               

Vicari

Claudia

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SpA

No

37.               

Arrigo

Marco

I.T.D. C.N.R.

No

38.               

Gentile

Manuel

I.T.D. C.N.R.

No

39.               

Setaq

Luciano

I.T.D. C.N.R.

No

40.               

Taibi

Davide

I.T.D. C.N.R.

No

41.               

Cossentino

Massimo

ICAR-CNR

No

42.               

Sabatucci

Luca

ICAR-CNR

No

43.               

Levy

Renato

Intelligent Automation Inc.

No

44.               

Madonia

Ignazio

Italtel S.p.a.

No

45.               

Robles

Sergi

Universitat Autonama de Barcelona

No

46.               

Unland

Rainer

University of Duisburg-Essen

No

47.               

Burrafato

Piermarco

University of Palermo

No

48.               

Turci

Paola

University of Parma

No